Cohehre | Staff
59
page-template-default,page,page-id-59,page-child,parent-pageid-12,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,smooth_scroll,

Conference book available now

 

Theme & Subthemes

Staff programme

(Click here to download and print the program)

Wednesday 18th April 2018

 

08.30
Registration opens


13.00 – 13.30
Opening ceremony


13.30 – 14.15
Keynote: Rapid change: opportunities and threats
Thomas Decreus, RITCS-Journalist De Wereld Morgen


14.30 – 15.15
Internationalisation of higher education
Asel Kadyrbaeva, EASPD


15.15 – 15.45
Refreshment


15.45 – 16.30
Keynote: Developing Entrepreneurship
Salvador Simó, uVIC


18.30
Opening Reception @ City Hall (Botermarkt 1)
Jan de Maeseneer

Thursday 19th April 2018

 

07.00 – 08.15
Optional energiser


09.00 – 10.15
General Assembly


10.15 – 11.00
Keynote: Building resilience
Ignaas Devisch


11.00 – 11.45
Refreshment and poster viewing with authors


11.45
Strategic managers leave for their own programme
Jeroen Martens, Patricia Claessens, Kim Bisschop, Jamie Bird, Marc Elie, René Theunissen & Mariëlle Brouwer


11.45 – 13.15 | Parallel workshops:

  1. Developing Entrepreneurship
    Salvador Simó
  2. Building resilience
    Ignaas Devisch
  3. Innovation and co-creation
    Kathy De Witte
  4. International coordinators’ meeting
    Yvonne van der Meijs & Montse Romero Mas

13.15 – 14.15
Lunch


14.15 – 16.15 | Networking space:

  1. Networking & development space for Research activities
    Annemie Spooren, Ester Goutan, Célia Soares & Kris Thienpont
  2. Networking & development space for Academy activities
    Aija Ahokas & Filip Dejonckheere

17.00
Social programme according to the registration

Friday 20th April 2018

09.00 – 09.45
Keynote: Innovation & co-creation
Kathy De Witte, Arteveldehogeschool


09.45 – 11.05
Paper presentations – Parallel sessions


11.05 – 11.45
Refreshments


11.45 – 13.00
Paper presentations – Parallel sessions


13.00 – 14.00
Lunch


14.00 – 15.00
Students’ presentations


15.00
Closing ceremony


19.30 – …
Dinner & Dance